HOME > Members

People

 

○ Staff

Associate Professor

       Kazuhiro MARUMOTO   Room  3F512   marumoto_at_ims.tsukuba.ac.jp

 

Assistant Professor

       Seira YAMAGUCHI   Room  3F504  

 

Secretary

       Chiaki YAMAOKA   Room  3F136  

 

○ Students

Graduate students

    D3
 

Dong XUE

Room 3F136

 

    M2
 

Satoshi INAI

Haruka TOZAWA

Kei HAYAKAWA

Lihui LIANG

Room 3F136

Room 3F136

Room 3F136

Room 3F622

 
    M1
 

Atsushi SATO

Yizhou CHEN

Chaoran LUO

Jiaxi WANG

Room 3F136

Room 3F136

Room 3F136

Room 3F622

 

Undergraduate students

    B4
 

Takuto KIKUCHI

Rinto SHIOKAWA

Mika NAKAJIMA

Room 3F136

Room 3F136

Room 3F136

 

Research students

 

Liqi LIU LUO

Room 3F622

 

Alumni

2020

Master Program:
   Yuki KANEKO, Kaho KOHMURA, Mayu MOTOHASHI, Xiangtao ZOU, Wenchao DAI, Yihuang WANG
Undergraduate Program:
   Atsushi SATO, Yue NAKAMURA
Research Student Program: 
   Yizhou CHEN, Chaoran LUO

 

2019

Master Program:
   Haru KIMATA, Masato YAMAZOE, Shintaro YUMOTO
Undergraduate Program:
   Satoshi INAI, Haruka TOZAWA
Research Student Program: 
   Xiaoyu XIA, Wenjie ZHU

 

2018

Postdoctoral Researcher:

   Meetu BHARTI (All India Jat Heroes’ Memorial College, India)

Doctor Program:
   Toshio KONNO (Early completion program: National Institute for Materials Science),

   Takeshi GOTANDA (Early completion program: Toshiba Corporation)

Master Program:
   Haruka ASAI, Junya KATSUMATA, Shinpei KAMIYA, Dong XUE, Naho TSUNETOMO
Undergraduate Program: 
   Yuki KANEKO, Kaho KOHMURA, Mayu MOTOHASHI

 

2017

Master Program:
   Fumiya OSAWA, Takahiro WATANABE
Undergraduate Program:
   Masato YAMAZOE, Sintaro YUMOTO
Research Student Program: 
   Januardana Hanung PRADITA

 

2016

Master Program:
   Shohei IGUCHI, Gou SATO, Vanadian Astari Suci Atina RACHMAT
Undergraduate Program: 
   Junya KATSUMATA, Shinpei KAMIYA, Naho TSUNETOMO
Research Student Program: 
   Dong XUE

 

2015

Doctor Program:

    Donghyun SON,

    Masataka KANO (Early completion program: Samsung Display Co., Ltd.)

Master Program:
    Takaya KUBODERA, Miki NAMATAME, Naohiro FUJITA
Undergraduate Program: 
    Yousang WON, Fumiya OSAWA, Takahiro WATANABE

 

2014

Master Program:
    Taisuke ITO, Yuki SAKURAI, Masaki YABUSAKI
Undergraduate Program: 
    Shohei IGUCHI, Gou SATO

 

2013

Master Program:
    Yoshihiro MATSUO, Daisuke MATSUMOTO, Dong LIU
Undergraduate Program: 
    Takaya KUBODERA, Naohiro FUJITA

 

2012

Master Program:
    Donghyun SON, Yuki TAKAHASHI, Tatsuya NAGAMORI
Undergraduate Program: 
    Taisuke ITO, Yuki SAKURAI, Masaki YABUSAKI

 

2011

Master Program:
    Kenta AZUMA, Masaaki ITO, Masaki TSUJI, Takayuki HORI
Undergraduate Program: 
    Hansung SON, Yoshihiro MATSUO, Daisuke MATSUMOTO, Dong LIU

 

2010   

Master Program: 
    Kazuki OSHIMA, Atsushi KOSUGA, Yoshinori MATSUMOTO
Undergraduate Program: 

    Donghyun SON, Yuki TAKAHASHI, Tatsuya NAGAMORI

 

2009   

Master Program:
    Norimichi ARAI
Undergraduate Program: 

    Kenta AZUMA, Masaki TSUJI, Takayuki HORI

 

2008   

Master Program: 
    Takuya FUJIMORI, Yusuke YAMAKI
Undergraduate Program: 

    Kazuki OSHIMA, Atsushi KOSUGA, Munehiro SHIOTANI

 

2007     

Undergraduate Program: 

    Norimichi ARAI

 

2006

Undergraduate Program:

    Takuya FUJIMORI, Yusuke YAMAKI